RFQ2026090301Published

Request for Quotations for the IWASH Project

IWASH

Request For Quotation (RFQ)

Date: 03 September 2026

Trinamul Unnayan Sangstha (TUS , a local NGO based in Khagrachari, invites Request for Quotations (RFQs) from competent local and national vendors for the supply of the following items under the IWASH Project supported by Helvetas Bangladesh and funded by charity: water.

Published03 September 2026
Submission deadline15 September 2026, 04:30 PM
Opening date16 September 2026, 10:00 AM
Contacttrinamulcht@gmail.com

Interested and eligible local or national vendors are requested to submit their quotations no later than 15 August 2026 to the Convener, Procurement Committee, Trinamul Unnayan Sangstha, Marma Samsad Building (1st Floor), Pankhaiyapara, Khagrachari-4400, either by hand or via email at trinamulcht@gmail.com or info@trinamulchtbd.org.


Terms and conditions:
1) TUS will deduct VAT and Tax as per government rules.
2) Photocopy of updated trade license, VAT and Tax certificate have to submit with quotation.

Submission Address

To the

Convener,
Procurement Committee,
Trinamul Unnayan Sangstha, (TUS)
Marma Samsad Building (1st Floor),
Pankhaiyapara,
Khagrachari-4400

Main Lots / Scope of Works

The following seven lots are the principal procurement lots under this RFQ. The item descriptions and quantities are taken from the master IWASH RFQ workbook dated 31 August 2026.

LOT-01 — Well with hand pump and deep tube wellDighinala & Kabakali Union (Akhoymonipara, Udalbagan and Narikel Bagan)

ItemDescription / ScopeQuantity
1.1Akhkoymonipara WHP2
1.2Udalbagan borehole1
1.3Borehole Narekal Bagan1
1.4WHP Platform construction Akhkoymonipara2

LOT-02 — AIRP Civil Works, Borehole & Pipe SettingDighinala & Kabakali Union

ItemDescription / ScopeQuantity
2.1Civil Works for 2 AIRP (Dakkin Pokur Ghat & Kabakali Muslimpara)2
2.2Borehole & sanitary works for 2 AIRP (Dakkin Pokur Ghat & Kabakali Muslimpara)2

LOT-03 — PWSS- Civil works and pipe networkNarekel bagan

ItemDescription / ScopeQuantity
3.1Civil work for construction of RCC structure water supply tower1
3.2Piping network and water dispenser1

LOT-04 — PWSS- Civil works and Pipe networkSuknachara

ItemDescription / ScopeQuantity
4.1Construction of piping system – treated surface water to solar-powered pumpAs per RFQ

LOT-05 — School latrine constructionJorabrige and Uddal Bagan

ItemDescription / ScopeQuantity
5.1Construction of civil work – Jorabridge High School latrine & septic tank1
5.2Construction of civil work – Udalbagan High School latrine & septic tank1
5.3Jorabridge High School ringwell renovation & cleaning work1

LOT-06 — AIRP-School Treatment and SOLAR systemJorabrige and Uddal Bagan

ItemDescription / ScopeQuantity
6.1AIRP water treatment plant installation (Dakkin Pokur Ghat & Kabakali Muslimpara)2
6.2Iron removal plant at Udalbagan School1
6.3Iron removal plant at Jorabridge School1
6.4AIRP solar system (Dakkin Pokur Ghat & Kabakali Muslimpara)2
6.5Solar system at Udalbagan School1
6.6Solar system at Jorabridge School1

LOT-07 — Iron Removal Treatment plant (construction) with solar systemNarikel Bagan and Suknachara

ItemDescription / ScopeQuantity
7.1IRP installation at Narekal Bagan1
7.2Solar system at Narekal Bagan1
7.3Solar system at Suknachara1

Lot-wise RFQ Documents

LOT-02AIRP-Civil works, Borehole and Pipe setting

AIRP Civil, Borehole & Pipe Setting Package
Lot-2- AIRP-Civil+borehole+pipe setting.rar · 268.4 KB
Download RFQ

LOT-03PWSS- Civil works and pipe network (Narekel bagan)

PWSS Narikel Bagan Civil Works Package
Lot-3-PWSS-Narekel bagan-CIVIL works.rar · 144.4 KB
Download RFQ

LOT-04PWSS- Civil works and Pipe network (Suknachara)

PWSS Suknachara Civil & Pipe Network Package
Lot-4-PWSS- Suknachara-CIvil+ Pipenetwork.rar · 2,037.3 KB
Download RFQ

LOT-05School latrine construction (Jorabridge and Uddal Bagan)

School Latrine Construction Package
Lot-5-School latrine construction-Jorabridge and Uddal bagan.rar · 1,521.1 KB
Download RFQ

LOT-06AIRP-School Treatment and SOLAR system(Jorabrige and Uddal Bagan)

AIRP, School Treatment & Solar Package
Lot-6- AIRP+ School Treatment, SOLAR system.rar · 370.4 KB
Download RFQ